Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57132442

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Sse Room And Staff Toilet At 132Kv Substation Gothra Pali.

Issued by Government Departments · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
2.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5950
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Sse Room And Staff Toilet At 132Kv Substation Gothra Pali.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132442
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Sse Room And Staff Toilet At 132Kv Substation Gothra Pali.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026776146D8 C7E8 4786 BFA8 D54264623DC7974HVP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 5950
Exemption Available
Document List
f411d604-e61b-4217-a26f-0ba07bfa30d3.html
BOQ_622158.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

f411d604-e61b-4217-a26f-0ba07bfa30d3.html

xls

BOQ_622158.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders