Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57132229

Tender For Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Types Of Tri-Cycle To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
92000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Types Of Tri-Cycle To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department , Tricycle As Per Specification , Tricycle - Conventional Left Hand Drive As Per Specification , Tricycle - Conventional Hand Propelled As Per Specification , Motorized Tricycle As Per Specification

BOQ

Name of Work:- ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF TRI-CYCLE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT
Sl. No. Item Description
1Tricycle as per specification
2Tricycle - Conventional left hand drive as per specification
3Tricycle - Conventional hand propelled as per specification
4Motorized Tricycle as per specification Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132229
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Types Of Tri-Cycle To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department , Tricycle As Per Specification , Tricycle - Conventional Left Hand Drive As Per Specification , Tricycle - Conventional Hand Propelled As Per Specification , Motorized Tricycle As Per Specification
Basic Detail
Tender No E1573/TCY/CWDA/RC/TNMSC/ENG/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 92000
Exemption Available
Document List
a375e722-7e71-49b2-b9e5-ce02da176a49.html
BOQ_837698.xls
E1573TCYCLE.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a375e722-7e71-49b2-b9e5-ce02da176a49.html

xls

BOQ_837698.xls

pdf

E1573TCYCLE.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders