Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57132170

Tender For Package No.4/BAR/MMGSY/RES/3-RD/25-26(1)Nani Bhatlav village bhikhubhai house near to madhi kadod road to bhagat faliya joining road 2.00 km (2)Juni Kikvad samsanbhumi joining road KM. (0/00 To 1/300 KM) (3) Juni kikvad approach road 1.0 K

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.56 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Package No.4/BAR/MMGSY/RES/3-RD/25-26(1)Nani Bhatlav village bhikhubhai house near to madhi kadod road to bhagat faliya joining road 2.00 km (2)Juni Kikvad samsanbhumi joining road KM. (0/00 To 1/300 KM) (3) Juni kikvad approach road 1.0 KM. (w/s 0/00 To 1/650 KM) Total length:3/950 kmTa. Bardoli Di. Surat.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132170
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.55 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Package No.4/BAR/MMGSY/RES/3-RD/25-26(1)Nani Bhatlav village bhikhubhai house near to madhi kadod road to bhagat faliya joining road 2.00 km (2)Juni Kikvad samsanbhumi joining road KM. (0/00 To 1/300 KM) (3) Juni kikvad approach road 1.0 KM. (w/s 0/00 To 1/650 KM) Total length:3/950 kmTa. Bardoli Di. Surat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 07 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.55 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.56 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
00FRONTPAGE.pdf
04SPECIFICATION3Road.pdf
05GR.pdf
1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf
2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf
3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf
4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf
5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
6.GR.pdf
EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf
f1a0b055cc5346439737265840cf39e2.html
GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf
PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
RoadTesting.pdf
SBD.pdf
ScheduleBOQPKG4final.pdf
WhatsAppImage20260821at1.09.32PM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

00FRONTPAGE.pdf

pdf

04SPECIFICATION3Road.pdf

pdf

05GR.pdf

ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104

1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf

ESMPTableandProtectionClause

2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf

SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment

3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf

FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender

4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf

GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate

5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

GR

6.GR.pdf

pdf

EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf

html

f1a0b055cc5346439737265840cf39e2.html

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

pdf

RoadTesting.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

ScheduleBOQPKG4final.pdf

09

WhatsAppImage20260821at1.09.32PM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders