Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57132165

Tender For Providing, Supplying Fixing vaccum operated chlorination plant with safety equipment for protection against chlorine gas at different H.W. sub H.W. ofKodinar Group WSS under M R to Kodinar Group WSS.

Issued by Government Departments · Gir Somnath, Gujarat
Tender Value
35.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
35620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gir Somnath → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing, Supplying Fixing vaccum operated chlorination plant with safety equipment for protection against chlorine gas at different H.W. sub H.W. ofKodinar Group WSS under M R to Kodinar Group WSS.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132165
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Providing, Supplying Fixing vaccum operated chlorination plant with safety equipment for protection against chlorine gas at different H.W. sub H.W. ofKodinar Group WSS under M R to Kodinar Group WSS.
Basic Detail
Tender No 08/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gir Somnath
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 35.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 35620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
937cb7ea7e9141ceae9bacf6f0936c3d.html
AnnshramyogiGR.pdf
AnnRoyaltyGR.pdf
Annexure5VigilanceInsuranceDt190312GR.pdf
DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
GRLDDeduction1012018.pdf
InsuranceCircular19032012.pdf
KodinarChlorinationFormB1.pdf
KodinarChlorinationSpecifications.pdf
KodinarChlorinationTenderNotice.pdf
SchA.pdf
SchB.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

937cb7ea7e9141ceae9bacf6f0936c3d.html

pdf

AnnshramyogiGR.pdf

pdf

AnnRoyaltyGR.pdf

pdf

Annexure5VigilanceInsuranceDt190312GR.pdf

pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

pdf

GRLDDeduction1012018.pdf

pdf

InsuranceCircular19032012.pdf

pdf

KodinarChlorinationFormB1.pdf

pdf

KodinarChlorinationSpecifications.pdf

pdf

KodinarChlorinationTenderNotice.pdf

pdf

SchA.pdf

pdf

SchB.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders