Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57131494

Tender For Improvement Of Ht/Lt Network For Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of P And Ao Kpdcl Pulwama Ed Awantipora.

Issued by Government Departments · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
19.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
39250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Ht/Lt Network For Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of P And Ao Kpdcl Pulwama Ed Awantipora.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57131494
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Ht/Lt Network For Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of P And Ao Kpdcl Pulwama Ed Awantipora.
Basic Detail
Tender No EDA 38 of 26-27 Dated 21-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 39250
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1076017.xls
Drawing11kVline.pdf
DrawingLTDrawings.pdf
DrawingPoleConcreting.pdf
NIT38.pdf
SBD38.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
294b648c-fef6-4487-9da1-b06cdb53d63a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1076017.xls

pdf

Drawing11kVline.pdf

pdf

DrawingLTDrawings.pdf

pdf

DrawingPoleConcreting.pdf

pdf

NIT38.pdf

pdf

SBD38.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

html

294b648c-fef6-4487-9da1-b06cdb53d63a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders