Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57131149

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Safety Awareness And Emergency Equipments At Nsl Nagarnar

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3840
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
310

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Safety Awareness And Emergency Equipments At Nsl Nagarnar 1700382302 , 1700392311 , 1700383542 , 1700382449 , 1700392296 , 1700382307 , 1700383543

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11700382302AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
21700392311AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
31700383542AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
41700382449AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
51700392296AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
61700382307AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
71700383543AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57131149
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Safety Awareness And Emergency Equipments At Nsl Nagarnar 1700382302 , 1700392311 , 1700383542 , 1700382449 , 1700392296 , 1700382307 , 1700383543
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944686
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3840
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b48a8141-3966-499a-ba02-2ee8b0558713.pdf
9786976_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_2026-08-21-09-53-01_c092b2f85289f419605be39ceef9a79a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b48a8141-3966-499a-ba02-2ee8b0558713.pdf

xlsx

9786976_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-08-21-09-53-01_c092b2f85289f419605be39ceef9a79a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders