Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57130639

Tender For Vill Kunjpura Block Ateli Nangal Beautification Of Pond Distt Mahendergarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
29.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
58460
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Vill Kunjpura Block Ateli Nangal Beautification Of Pond Distt Mahendergarh

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 re-date Date 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Vill KUNJPURA BLOCK ATELI NANGAL BEAUTIFICATION OF POND DISTT MAHENDERGARH
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR+CP ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57130639
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 29.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Vill Kunjpura Block Ateli Nangal Beautification Of Pond Distt Mahendergarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 20269688E16F 0E0D 4F00 89EF 68CDC8FE66E7695DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 58460
Exemption Available
Document List
84ffd9ba-7ec5-405d-ba51-c1d96b64f592.html
AD0176190.pdf
BOQ_622102.xls
OT0176190.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

84ffd9ba-7ec5-405d-ba51-c1d96b64f592.html

pdf

AD0176190.pdf

xls

BOQ_622102.xls

pdf

OT0176190.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders