Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57130633

Tender For Repair Of Gad At Village Kalesar Block Pratap Nagar (Gad) Mp Lad

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
2.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
5240
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Of Gad At Village Kalesar Block Pratap Nagar (Gad) Mp Lad

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair of GAD at Village Kalesar Block Pratap Nagar (GAD) MP LAD
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of GAD at Village Kalesar Block Pratap Nagar (GAD) MP LAD Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57130633
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Repair Of Gad At Village Kalesar Block Pratap Nagar (Gad) Mp Lad
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F46AADBF D07E 43DA BE92 A1D94186E4F0708DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 5240
Exemption Available
Document List
bab37cc8-4871-4919-bb38-4ba325ff669b.html
BOQ_622104.xls
OT0176144.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bab37cc8-4871-4919-bb38-4ba325ff669b.html

xls

BOQ_622104.xls

pdf

OT0176144.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders