Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57130631

Tender For Dnit Of Establishment Of A Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) At Bangala Basti, 0.25 Mld Kalka (Under Jal Hi Amrit Scheme) Of District Panchkula And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Amt. Rs. 16.58 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
16.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
33160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dnit Of Establishment Of A Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) At Bangala Basti, 0.25 Mld Kalka (Under Jal Hi Amrit Scheme) Of District Panchkula And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Amt. Rs. 16.58 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- DNIT of Establishment of a Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at Bangala Basti, 0.25 MLD Kalka (Under Jal Hi Amrit Scheme) of District Panchkula and all other works contingent thereto. Amt. Rs. 16.58 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor (MBBR) Media * Resistance against chemicals* Protected surface area* Dimensional accuracy* Chemical stillness* Corrosion resistivity* Easy installation* Easy operation* Biological treatment system*Waste water treatment system to complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.(Make :- Veolia Inc. (Anox Kaldnes K3)/Siemens Water Technologies Corp.(ABC4) Etex Technologies Inc ( BioPortz)/ Advances waste water treatment soltion Aqwise).
2Providing and Fixing Inlet Motor for Sewerage
3Providing and Fixing Blower for STP
4Providing and Fixing Battery of Gent Set and General repair and servicing with Paint
5Repair and welding of upper body of STP and Paint of STP Unit
6Providing and Fixing Electromagnetic Flow meter.
7HSR ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57130631
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Dnit Of Establishment Of A Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) At Bangala Basti, 0.25 Mld Kalka (Under Jal Hi Amrit Scheme) Of District Panchkula And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Amt. Rs. 16.58 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 202657FB73F2 CC35 47CD 9AA1 F163B165ECDD547PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 33160
Exemption Available
Document List
3C21BYZ158322.pdf
BOQ_622040.xls
ec3dbd4f-265d-48fd-bc64-e187437524f2.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3C21BYZ158322.pdf

xls

BOQ_622040.xls

html

ec3dbd4f-265d-48fd-bc64-e187437524f2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders