Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57130626

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Deteriorated/Damaged Trench And Trench Cover At 220 Kv Substation Hvpnl, Sirsa (Distt. Sirsa).

Issued by Government Departments · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
9600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Deteriorated/Damaged Trench And Trench Cover At 220 Kv Substation Hvpnl, Sirsa (Distt. Sirsa).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Maintenance of deteriorated/damaged Trench and Trench Cover at 220 KV Substation HVPNL, Sirsa (Distt. Sirsa).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Schedule item (Without GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57130626
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Deteriorated/Damaged Trench And Trench Cover At 220 Kv Substation Hvpnl, Sirsa (Distt. Sirsa).
Basic Detail
Tender No 20260A78BFF0 82EB 425D 982C A7AF25DC6E91968HVP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 9600
Exemption Available
Document List
181e1ec9-4afc-49bd-b6b6-165bf3339014.html
AD0175800.pdf
BOQ_622091.xls
OT0175800.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

181e1ec9-4afc-49bd-b6b6-165bf3339014.html

pdf

AD0175800.pdf

xls

BOQ_622091.xls

pdf

OT0175800.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders