Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57130563

Tender For Counstruction Of Internal Concrete Road At-Loni Tal-Khatav Dist-Satara (2515-1238)

Issued by Government Departments · Satara, Maharashtra
Tender Value
19.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Satara → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Counstruction Of Internal Concrete Road At-Loni Tal-Khatav Dist-Satara (2515-1238)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Counstruction Of Internal Concrete Road At-Loni Tal-khatav Dist-Satara (2515-1238)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing off unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.Item / Page No : 18 / 24Specification No : MORTH-301, 309Spec. Page No : 45-53, 85-89
2Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. - (Lift upto 1.5 metre) By Mechanical MeansItem / Page No : 2 / 153Specification No : Bd.A.1Spec. Page No : 259
3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller to the required density. - By Mechanical Means - Grading II Using Screening type-B (11.2 milimetre Aggregate)Item / Page No : 20 / 29Specification No : MORTH-401, 402, 404, 902, 112Spec. Page No : 109-111, 112-116, 121-129, 417-421, 19-21
4Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailling out water, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting and curing, excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed, excetra) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 1 / 175Specification No : Bd.E.1Spec. Page No : 287-288
5Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M-20 with tremix treatment for 100 milimetre thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4 milimetre wide 20 milimetre deep with necessary refilling with bitumen, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 30 / 216
6Providing and laying cement concrete pipe confirming to Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-2 of 600 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope including providng and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 9 / 81Specification No : CD.7Spec. Page No : 162
7Providing and constructing brick masonry inspection chamber 60 centimetre X 45 centimetre X 90 centimetre including 1:4:8 cement concrete foundation, 1:2:4 cement concrete channels, half round glazed stoneware pipes, brick masonary, plastering from inside and farme fixed in cement concrete Cover medium duty 140 kilogram with frame excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 12 / 275Specification No : Bd.V.43Spec. Page No : 574
8Providing and laying 125 micron low density polyethylene sheet confirming to Indian Standard : 3395 - 1997 below concrete pavement including all materials and labour complete.Item / Page No : 19 / 44Specification No : MoRTH 605Spec. Page No : ---
9Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 29a / 25Specification No : MORTH-408Spec. Page No : 139-142
10Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 30 / 25Specification No : MORTH-408Spec. Page No : 139-142
11Royalty charges for various building construction bonafied materials which are used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. (This Item is to be paid to the contractor only after he pays the Royalty amount to Revenue department and produces the required voucher.)Item / Page No : 3 / 0
12Laboratory testing charges for various materials required for items of work, on the basis of testing frequency and charges fixed by Vigilence and Quality Control Circle, Pune.Item / Page No : 4 / 0
13Providing and fixing Name board of size 0.90 X 1.20 mtr.with two vertical Angle of 40 X 40 X 5 mm of 2.25 mtr.height out of which 0.45 mtr.embedded in cement concrete 1:4:8 of trap metal and M.S.Angle 40 X 40 X 5 mm top and bottom and 16 gauge thick sheet including anticorrosive and oil paint coating and lettering of text height 3 inches as Yellow background and letters in black colours etc. complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57130563
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Counstruction Of Internal Concrete Road At-Loni Tal-Khatav Dist-Satara (2515-1238)
Basic Detail
Tender No No.ZPSDV/2515-1238/E-Ten-5/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Satara
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e4c9a75-756e-4fee-9760-7d142181ff0f.html
B.pdf
BOQ_2277667.xls
Tendernotice_1 (57).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7e4c9a75-756e-4fee-9760-7d142181ff0f.html

pdf

B.pdf

xls

BOQ_2277667.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (57).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders