Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57129303

Tender For Supply Of Drugs , Med Store & Dept Of Paed Ward , Cefixime Syp 50Mg/5Ml Bott Of 30 Ml , Potassium Chloride 15% Inj (Iv) Annual Periodical Maintenance Of 10 Ml (1.5Gm) , Sodium Valproate 100 Mg/Ml Inj , Midazolam 5 Mg, 1 Ml Inj . , Amikacin Sulp

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
17.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
85260
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Drugs , Med Store & Dept Of Paed Ward , Cefixime Syp 50Mg/5Ml Bott Of 30 Ml , Potassium Chloride 15% Inj (Iv) Annual Periodical Maintenance Of 10 Ml (1.5Gm) , Sodium Valproate 100 Mg/Ml Inj , Midazolam 5 Mg, 1 Ml Inj . , Amikacin Sulphate 250Mg/2Ml Inj , Enema Sodium Phosphate 6% Sodium Acid Phoshate 16% Pack Of 100Ml , Sodium Bicarbonate 7.5% Annual Periodical Maintenance Of 10 Ml , Lorazepam 2Mg/Ml, 2 Ml Inj , Phenobarbitone Sod 200Mg, 1 Ml Inj , Levetiracetam 100 Mg/Ml, Vial Of 5 Ml Inj

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Drugs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Med Store & Dept of Paed Ward
2Cefixime Syp 50mg/5ml bott of 30 ml
3Potassium chloride 15% Inj (IV) amp of 10 ml (1.5gm)
4Sodium Valproate 100 mg/ml Inj
5Midazolam 5 mg, 1 ml Inj .
6Amikacin Sulphate 250mg/2ml Inj
7Enema Sodium phosphate 6% sodium acid phoshate 16% pack of 100ml
8sodium bicarbonate 7.5% amp of 10 ml
9Lorazepam 2mg/ml, 2 ml Inj
10Phenobarbitone Sod 200mg, 1 ml Inj
11Levetiracetam 100 MG/ML, Vial of 5 ML Inj Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57129303
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 17.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Drugs , Med Store & Dept Of Paed Ward , Cefixime Syp 50Mg/5Ml Bott Of 30 Ml , Potassium Chloride 15% Inj (Iv) Annual Periodical Maintenance Of 10 Ml (1.5Gm) , Sodium Valproate 100 Mg/Ml Inj , Midazolam 5 Mg, 1 Ml Inj . , Amikacin Sulphate 250Mg/2Ml Inj , Enema Sodium Phosphate 6% Sodium Acid Phoshate 16% Pack Of 100Ml , Sodium Bicarbonate 7.5% Annual Periodical Maintenance Of 10 Ml , Lorazepam 2Mg/Ml, 2 Ml Inj , Phenobarbitone Sod 200Mg, 1 Ml Inj , Levetiracetam 100 Mg/Ml, Vial Of 5 Ml Inj
Basic Detail
Tender No 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/842,290/554/ Med Store, Dept of Paed Ward (Drugs)/IFA RE-131/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 85260
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_880061.xls
RFP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
23d37133-5769-45c2-bf41-dc41acd18649.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_880061.xls

pdf

RFP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

23d37133-5769-45c2-bf41-dc41acd18649.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders