Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57128654

Tender For Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various substation under Wankaner Division under Gondal circle

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
92.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various substation under Wankaner Division under Gondal circle

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57128654
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 92.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various substation under Wankaner Division under Gondal circle
Basic Detail
Tender No 101/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 92.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ebf8a31c9af4a4791c4f3691c4d6323.html
T1012026RooftopsolaratvariousSubstationunderWankanerDn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2ebf8a31c9af4a4791c4f3691c4d6323.html

pdf

T1012026RooftopsolaratvariousSubstationunderWankanerDn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders