Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57128310

Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Portable Water; Water Tank Truck , Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Fluid; Water Tank Truck , Good

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
16.59 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Portable Water; Water Tank Truck , Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Fluid; Water Tank Truck , Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Brine Water; Water Tank Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57128310
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Portable Water; Water Tank Truck , Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Fluid; Water Tank Truck , Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Brine Water; Water Tank Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945031
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16.59 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f3e1a139-f640-4c99-ba3d-4d070f51bdf1.pdf
1787290070.pdf
TDIP_a10d81e6-d8d1-4bb1-ba841787290565267_buycon76.ongc.akv.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f3e1a139-f640-4c99-ba3d-4d070f51bdf1.pdf

pdf

1787290070.pdf

ongc

TDIP_a10d81e6-d8d1-4bb1-ba841787290565267_buycon76.ongc.akv.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders