Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57128293

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Non- Comprehensive Amc For Inertial Sensor Test Setup For 2 Years; Acutronic 2-Axis Rate Table Acc2267 Tcm With Meachanical Refrigeration Unit; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthl

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
92394
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Non- Comprehensive Amc For Inertial Sensor Test Setup For 2 Years; Acutronic 2-Axis Rate Table Acc2267 Tcm With Meachanical Refrigeration Unit; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57128293
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Non- Comprehensive Amc For Inertial Sensor Test Setup For 2 Years; Acutronic 2-Axis Rate Table Acc2267 Tcm With Meachanical Refrigeration Unit; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7909160
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 92394
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0dc4fc79-2e7d-4de8-8802-a4c229d6255b.pdf
1786527843.pdf
1786527851.pdf
1786527861.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0dc4fc79-2e7d-4de8-8802-a4c229d6255b.pdf

pdf

1786527843.pdf

pdf

1786527851.pdf

pdf

1786527861.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders