Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57127338

Tender For Rate Analysis Of Ac/Dc Charger For Electric Vehicles (Ev)

Issued by Local Bodies · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rate Analysis Of Ac/Dc Charger For Electric Vehicles (Ev)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 First Extention Date 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rate Analysis of AC/DC Charger for Electric Vehicles (EV)
Sl. No. Item Description
1PART 1
2SITC of AC EV Charger shall be suitable for charging electric vehicles 7.5 kW,11 kW(As per Specifications mentioned in Annexure A)
3SITC of IAC EV Charger shall be Bharat AC001 compliant 10 kW (As per Specifications mentioned in Annexure A)
4SITC of DC EV Charger shall be a Bharat DC001 compliant fast charger of 15 kW (As per Specifications mentioned in Annexure A)
5SITC of 60 kW DC Fast EV Charger suitable for public charging (As per Specifications mentioned in Annexure A)
6SITC of 60 kW DC Electric Vehicle Charger (suitable for 4 wheeler) (As per Specifications mentioned in Annexure A)
7SITC of 120 kW DC Electric Vehicle Charger (suitable for 4 wheeler) (As per Specifications mentioned in AnnexureA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57127338
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Rate Analysis Of Ac/Dc Charger For Electric Vehicles (Ev)
Basic Detail
Tender No HO/Elect/24/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b8a2f31-9639-4de7-822b-f51eeaaf4ff5.html
BOQ_2277665.xls
Tendernotice_1 (57).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4b8a2f31-9639-4de7-822b-f51eeaaf4ff5.html

xls

BOQ_2277665.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (57).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders