Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57127303

Tender for Improvements to Astoor to Dev Dev Vana via Malkapur road from Km. 3.40 to 5.00 in Bidar Taluka (Working Reach Km. Km 3.20 to 3.765) Under KKRDB-BDR25422388-Micro-General for 2025-26

Issued by Government Departments · Bidar, Karnataka
Tender Value
66.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.33 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1680
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bidar → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Improvements To Astoor To Dev Dev Vana Via Malkapur Road From Km. 3.40 To 5.00 In Bidar Taluka (Working Reach Km. Km 3.20 To 3.765) Under Kkrdb-Bdr25422388-Micro-General For 2025-26

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57127303
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 66.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Improvements To Astoor To Dev Dev Vana Via Malkapur Road From Km. 3.40 To 5.00 In Bidar Taluka (Working Reach Km. Km 3.20 To 3.765) Under Kkrdb-Bdr25422388-Micro-General For 2025-26
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37244
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bidar
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 66.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1680
EMD 1.33 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
90e88d2f-e714-4233-974b-cc5a3c61607a.html
bid doc_kw_3_RD_37422.doc
Tender Guidelines-KW-3_RD_37422.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

90e88d2f-e714-4233-974b-cc5a3c61607a.html

doc

bid doc_kw_3_RD_37422.doc

docx

Tender Guidelines-KW-3_RD_37422.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders