Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57127116

Tender For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of Upgradation To Electric Traction System From 1 X 25 Kv To 2 X 25 Kv In Shridham-Bhadanpur Section Of Jbp Division, West-Central Railway To Meet 3000Mt Loading Target.

Issued by Government Departments · jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
159.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3.18 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
jabalpur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of Upgradation To Electric Traction System From 1 X 25 Kv To 2 X 25 Kv In Shridham-Bhadanpur Section Of Jbp Division, West-Central Railway To Meet 3000Mt Loading Target.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57127116
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 159.48 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of Upgradation To Electric Traction System From 1 X 25 Kv To 2 X 25 Kv In Shridham-Bhadanpur Section Of Jbp Division, West-Central Railway To Meet 3000Mt Loading Target.
Basic Detail
Tender No JBP-ELP-OHE-T-2025-03R2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City jabalpur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 159.48 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.18 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4a470f89-5616-419f-85bd-6798ed7fca65.pdf
ACS_merged_ALL01_10_merged.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12_compressed.pdf
TendocT-2025-03R2correctedupto9corrslip.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4a470f89-5616-419f-85bd-6798ed7fca65.pdf

pdf

ACS_merged_ALL01_10_merged.pdf

pdf

GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12_compressed.pdf

pdf

TendocT-2025-03R2correctedupto9corrslip.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders