Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57126642

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Security Service Personnel

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
22.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Security Service Personnel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57126642
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 22.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Revenue
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Security Service Personnel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940035
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4d3070a5-55a7-4b70-8381-df93dd60c324.pdf
1787207701.pdf
1787207790.pdf
1787207899.pdf
1787207927.pdf
1787207951.pdf
1787207979.pdf
1787208067.pdf
1787208286.pdf
1787208332.pdf
1787208346.pdf
1787208358.pdf
1787208370.pdf
1787208397.pdf
ATC_5d5db4e7-0a8c-4e7d-ad681787225140468_buy.gnr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4d3070a5-55a7-4b70-8381-df93dd60c324.pdf

pdf

1787207701.pdf

pdf

1787207790.pdf

pdf

1787207899.pdf

pdf

1787207927.pdf

pdf

1787207951.pdf

pdf

1787207979.pdf

pdf

1787208067.pdf

pdf

1787208286.pdf

pdf

1787208332.pdf

pdf

1787208346.pdf

pdf

1787208358.pdf

pdf

1787208370.pdf

pdf

1787208397.pdf

gnr

ATC_5d5db4e7-0a8c-4e7d-ad681787225140468_buy.gnr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders