Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57126387

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Installation Of Low-Level Sensor With Warning Light In Existing Diesel Tank Of Gpu

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Installation Of Low-Level Sensor With Warning Light In Existing Diesel Tank Of Gpu

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57126387
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Installation Of Low-Level Sensor With Warning Light In Existing Diesel Tank Of Gpu
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944760
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f0fcfc90-8f4d-4481-808a-c9707bbb9545.pdf
1787287283.pdf
1787287293.pdf
1787287301.pdf
1787287309.pdf
1787287314.pdf
1787288226.xlsx
TandC_d79ee22a-4d31-47fd-a0721787288386193_umatripathi7773.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f0fcfc90-8f4d-4481-808a-c9707bbb9545.pdf

pdf

1787287283.pdf

pdf

1787287293.pdf

pdf

1787287301.pdf

pdf

1787287309.pdf

pdf

1787287314.pdf

xlsx

1787288226.xlsx

pdf

TandC_d79ee22a-4d31-47fd-a0721787288386193_umatripathi7773.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders