Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57126259

Bids Are Invited For Continental Make Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
144

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Continental Make Spares 1. Diaphragm For Actuator Model Ga 1.31 2. Diaphragm,Ga 1.21 Type,Continental 3. Gland Packing 1 In, Grafoil,Continental,Model 1018 4. Bonnet Gskt, 1.5 In,Continental,Model 1018 5. Gland Packing 1.5 In, Teflon,Continental,Model 1018 6. Actuator Spring 1In 300 Model-3B Continental 7. Ga1.31, Bushing Assembly, For Globe Type Valve 8. Gland Packing 1In,1018 Continental, Material Teflon 9. Bonnet Gskt, 1018, 1In Continental Bonnet Standard 10. Actuator Spring 1.5In 300 Model-5G Continental 11. Plug With Spindle & Seat Ring 4 Cv,P/N:25893.400 Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item No. 10 SAP CODE 8375959424As Per RFQ item no 10
2Item No. 20 SAP CODE 8375958254As Per RFQ item no 20
3Item No. 30 SAP CODE 8375958244As Per RFQ item no 30
4Item No. 40 SAP CODE 8375958234As Per RFQ item no 40
5Item No. 50 SAP CODE 8375958224As Per RFQ item no 50
6Item No. 60 SAP CODE 8375951994As Per RFQ item no 60
7Item No. 70 SAP CODE 8330990403As Per RFQ item no 70
8Item No. 80 SAP CODE 8375952743As Per RFQ item no 80
9Item No. 90 SAP CODE 8375952723As Per RFQ item no 90
10Item No. 100 SAP CODE 8375951984As Per RFQ item no 100
11Item No. 110 SAP CODE 8375824391As Per RFQ item no 110
12Item No. 120 SAP CODE 8375828001As Per RFQ item no 120
13Item No. 130 SAP CODE 8375828061As Per RFQ item no 130
14Item No. 140 SAP CODE 8330990273As Per RFQ item no 140
15Item No. 150 SAP CODE 8375821683As Per RFQ item no 150
16Item No. 160 SAP CODE 8375821673As Per RFQ item no 160
17Item No. 170 SAP CODE 8375952004As Per RFQ item no 170

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57126259
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Continental Make Spares 1. Diaphragm For Actuator Model Ga 1.31 2. Diaphragm,Ga 1.21 Type,Continental 3. Gland Packing 1 In, Grafoil,Continental,Model 1018 4. Bonnet Gskt, 1.5 In,Continental,Model 1018 5. Gland Packing 1.5 In, Teflon,Continental,Model 1018 6. Actuator Spring 1In 300 Model-3B Continental 7. Ga1.31, Bushing Assembly, For Globe Type Valve 8. Gland Packing 1In,1018 Continental, Material Teflon 9. Bonnet Gskt, 1018, 1In Continental Bonnet Standard 10. Actuator Spring 1.5In 300 Model-5G Continental 11. Plug With Spindle & Seat Ring 4 Cv,P/N:25893.400 Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937324
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0d00c3e0-1337-4ff8-b864-3e4490f68fbf.pdf
9778657_Boq_1.xlsx
rfq_2026-08-19-16-15-40_ced94253785e59cfe70e4d36cb431097.pdf
Terms_66dd74cc-3304-4801-9be11787137184588_MWADURKAR.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0d00c3e0-1337-4ff8-b864-3e4490f68fbf.pdf

xlsx

9778657_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

rfq_2026-08-19-16-15-40_ced94253785e59cfe70e4d36cb431097.pdf

docx

Terms_66dd74cc-3304-4801-9be11787137184588_MWADURKAR.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders