Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57125727

Bids Are Invited For Supply Of Complete Pressure Safety Valve

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
21

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Supply Of Complete Pressure Safety Valve 1. Tsv,Complete,3/4X1In,150X150

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Line item 10-8360090124Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
2Line item 20-8360090124Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
3Line item 30-8360090124Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
4Line item 40-8360090124Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
5Line item 50-8360090124Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
6Line item 60-8360090124Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
7Line item 70-8334071042Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
8Line item 80-8361321004Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
9Line item 90-8360463454Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
10Line item 100-8350170814Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57125727
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Supply Of Complete Pressure Safety Valve 1. Tsv,Complete,3/4X1In,150X150
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937736
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
612f6403-4835-4923-81ef-cfd34c4397d0.pdf
9779105_Boq_1.xlsx
tender_doc_2026-08-19-16-59-58_27080f5e9e6dd25a2de6077efb2ce0a6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

612f6403-4835-4923-81ef-cfd34c4397d0.pdf

xlsx

9779105_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tender_doc_2026-08-19-16-59-58_27080f5e9e6dd25a2de6077efb2ce0a6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders