Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57125668

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Stitched Double Layered Banian Cotton(Hosiery) Hand Gloves

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
29200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Stitched Double Layered Banian Cotton(Hosiery) Hand Gloves

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57125668
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Stitched Double Layered Banian Cotton(Hosiery) Hand Gloves
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944485
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
96658c34-afa5-41cf-84ba-0e72acf579a4.pdf
1787282065.xlsx
BUYER_ATC__0365d964-cdc8-4c40-9e5c1787282455338_ARDCMGRCOM1.docx
cotton_gloves12_2026-08-21-08-37-31_4930aaa35b7fb48571cc4d5d0ca21bd6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

96658c34-afa5-41cf-84ba-0e72acf579a4.pdf

xlsx

1787282065.xlsx

docx

BUYER_ATC__0365d964-cdc8-4c40-9e5c1787282455338_ARDCMGRCOM1.docx

pdf

cotton_gloves12_2026-08-21-08-37-31_4930aaa35b7fb48571cc4d5d0ca21bd6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders