Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57125422

Tender For Package No. 09/KAM/MMGSY/RES/1-RD/26-27 1) Parab Jodva Road KM. (0/00 To 2/600 KM) Ta. Kamrej Di. Surat.

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
96.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
97000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Package No. 09/KAM/MMGSY/RES/1-RD/26-27 1) Parab Jodva Road KM. (0/00 To 2/600 KM) Ta. Kamrej Di. Surat.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57125422
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 96.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Package No. 09/KAM/MMGSY/RES/1-RD/26-27 1) Parab Jodva Road KM. (0/00 To 2/600 KM) Ta. Kamrej Di. Surat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 07 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 96.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 97000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf
1.PKG9ScheduleBOQPAK9.pdf
1.pdf
2..pdf
2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf
3.PKG9SBD.pdf
3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf
3137e9b8b6404f9bb309654ccf8c1749.html
4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf
5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
6.GR.pdf
EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf
RoadTesting.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104

1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf

PKG9ScheduleBOQPAK9

1.PKG9ScheduleBOQPAK9.pdf

pdf

1.pdf

2..pdf

ESMPTableandProtectionClause

2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf

PKG9SBD

3.PKG9SBD.pdf

SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment

3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf

html

3137e9b8b6404f9bb309654ccf8c1749.html

FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender

4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf

GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate

5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

GR

6.GR.pdf

pdf

EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf

pdf

RoadTesting.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders