Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57125410

Tender For Repairing of Minor Bridge Box Culvert at ch. 13/622, 23/178, 25/230, 27/678, 30/815, 37/764, 38/622, 41/700 on Bhuj-Mundra Road, Bhuj, Dist.Kachchh

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
81.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
82000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Repairing of Minor Bridge Box Culvert at ch. 13/622, 23/178, 25/230, 27/678, 30/815, 37/764, 38/622, 41/700 on Bhuj-Mundra Road, Bhuj, Dist.Kachchh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57125410
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 81.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Repairing of Minor Bridge Box Culvert at ch. 13/622, 23/178, 25/230, 27/678, 30/815, 37/764, 38/622, 41/700 on Bhuj-Mundra Road, Bhuj, Dist.Kachchh
Basic Detail
Tender No 40 For 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 81.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 82000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a8d6b252f2454c0fb962b030e08efa15.html
AdditionalInstructions.pdf
BOQ.pdf
BridgeBooklet1.pdf
BridgeBooklet2.pdf
GR.pdf
ROADWORKBooklet1.pdf
ROADWORKBooklet2.pdf
SBDBook.pdf
Spe.Index.pdf
SpecificationS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a8d6b252f2454c0fb962b030e08efa15.html

pdf

AdditionalInstructions.pdf

pdf

BOQ.pdf

pdf

BridgeBooklet1.pdf

pdf

BridgeBooklet2.pdf

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

ROADWORKBooklet1.pdf

pdf

ROADWORKBooklet2.pdf

pdf

SBDBook.pdf

Index

Spe.Index.pdf

pdf

SpecificationS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders