Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57125404

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis , Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of System Integrator For Design, Development, Deployment, Operations, Maintenance & Dataset On Boarding Of Ai Sangrah Platform For Directorat

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
14 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis , Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of System Integrator For Design, Development, Deployment, Operations, Maintenance & Dataset On Boarding Of Ai Sangrah Platform For Directorate Of Ict And E-Governance

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57125404
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Science And Technology
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis , Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of System Integrator For Design, Development, Deployment, Operations, Maintenance & Dataset On Boarding Of Ai Sangrah Platform For Directorate Of Ict And E-Governance
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7932263
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eab85ab0-6f42-42ea-a04a-bd7762e17416.pdf
1787052481.pdf
1787052487.pdf
1787052492.pdf
1787052495.pdf
1787052499.pdf
1787052503.pdf
1787052507.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eab85ab0-6f42-42ea-a04a-bd7762e17416.pdf

pdf

1787052481.pdf

pdf

1787052487.pdf

pdf

1787052492.pdf

pdf

1787052495.pdf

pdf

1787052499.pdf

pdf

1787052503.pdf

pdf

1787052507.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders