Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57125401

Tender For Repairing of Existing Minor Bridge at ch.13/600 to 13/700 and 18/600 to 18/700 on Samkhiyari Adhoi Kanthkot Ramvav Road, Bhachau, Dist.Kachchh

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
82.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
83000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Repairing of Existing Minor Bridge at ch.13/600 to 13/700 and 18/600 to 18/700 on Samkhiyari Adhoi Kanthkot Ramvav Road, Bhachau, Dist.Kachchh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57125401
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Repairing of Existing Minor Bridge at ch.13/600 to 13/700 and 18/600 to 18/700 on Samkhiyari Adhoi Kanthkot Ramvav Road, Bhachau, Dist.Kachchh
Basic Detail
Tender No 40 For 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 82.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 83000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AdditionalInstructions.pdf
BOQ.pdf
BridgeBooklet1.pdf
BridgeBooklet2.pdf
e3baf65976934cbeaa0845d5bb28b954.html
GR.pdf
ROADWORKBooklet1.pdf
ROADWORKBooklet2.pdf
SBDBook.pdf
Spe.Index.pdf
SpecificationMinorBridgeWorkBhachau.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AdditionalInstructions.pdf

pdf

BOQ.pdf

pdf

BridgeBooklet1.pdf

pdf

BridgeBooklet2.pdf

html

e3baf65976934cbeaa0845d5bb28b954.html

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

ROADWORKBooklet1.pdf

pdf

ROADWORKBooklet2.pdf

pdf

SBDBook.pdf

Index

Spe.Index.pdf

pdf

SpecificationMinorBridgeWorkBhachau.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders