Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57124942

Tender For Construction Of Girls Hostel Under Pm-Usha 2025-26,(Gender Inclusion & Equity Initiatives) At S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur,Manipur

Issued by Government Departments · Imphal West, Manipur
Tender Value
3.08 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal West → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Girls Hostel Under Pm-Usha 2025-26,(Gender Inclusion & Equity Initiatives) At S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur,Manipur

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Girls Hostel under PM-USHA 2025-26,(Gender Inclusion & Equity Initiatives) at S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur,Manipur
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
2All Kinds Soil
3Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.
4Supplying and filling in plinth with sandy soil under floors including, watering,ramming consolidating and dressing complete.
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering -
61:3:6 ( 1 Cement: 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
7Providing and laying damp-proof course 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5mm nominal size).
8Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement concrete work @1 kg per 50 kg of cement.
9Applying a coat of residual petroleum bitumen of grade VG-10 of approved quality using 1.7kg per square metre on damp proof course after cleaning the surface with brushes and finally with a piece of cloth lightly soaked in kerosene oil.
10Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work upto plinth level :
111:1.5:3 ( 1 Cement: 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
12Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers,abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level upto floor five level excluding cost of centering,shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :
131:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
14Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills,staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level upto floor five level, excluding the cost of centering,shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).
151:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
16Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level.
17Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars
18Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
19Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete.
20Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts.
21Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers.
22Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform, with water proof ply 12mm thick.
23Stairs, (excluding landings) except spiral-staircases.
24Brick work with Ist class common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks in foundation and plinth in:
25Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)
26Half brick masonry with Ist class common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor V level in
27Cement mortar 1 : 3(1 cement : 3 coarse sand)
28Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames,wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fastener of required dia and length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately :
29Local best quality Teak wood
30Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows including ISI marked M.S butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
31Local best quality Teak wood
3235 mm thick shutters
33Providing 40x3 mm flat iron hold fast 40 cm long including fixing to frame with 10mm diameter bolts, nuts and wooden plugs and embedding in cement concrete block 30x10 x 15cm 1:3:6 mix (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size)
34Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S.sliding door bolts with screws etc. complete
35250x10 mm
36Providing and fixing bright finished brass towerbolts (barrel type)with necessary screws etc. complete :
37250x10 mm
38Providing and fixing bright finished brass handles with screws etc. complete :
39125 mm
40Providing & fixing 75 x 60 mm rounded hand rails in straight lenghts complete in Uningthou wood.
41Providing & fixing 25mm x 25mm Uningthou wood balusters 25mm x 25mm square, wrought fixed with ends housed(square or splay) to hand rails &treads or strings complete.
4240 mm thick rubbed stone flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:5(1 cement :5 coarse sand) with joints 3mm thick, side buttered with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 stone dust) admixed with pigment to match the shade of stone and pointing with same mortar
43Red sand stone
44Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacture of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete.
4512 mm cement plaster of mix:
461:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
4715 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:-
48Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade
49New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with cement primer:-
50Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade :
51New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm)
52Applying priming coat:-
53Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1mm,of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57124942
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.08 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Girls Hostel Under Pm-Usha 2025-26,(Gender Inclusion & Equity Initiatives) At S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur,Manipur
Basic Detail
Tender No EEW/T-15/2026-27/E-TENDER/01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal West
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.08 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 6.17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e845822-2b3b-447a-8dd6-246c177b992b.html
BOQ_3753.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e845822-2b3b-447a-8dd6-246c177b992b.html

xls

BOQ_3753.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders