Tender For Exterior Wall Painting With Minor Repair Works Of Remaining Building Blocks At Karmatand Township, Dhanbad Vide Enit Ref. No: Bccl/Ced/Tc/Enit-12/2026-27/344 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender Value
11.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
14.01 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Exterior Wall Painting With Minor Repair Works Of Remaining Building Blocks At Karmatand Township, Dhanbad Vide Enit Ref. No: Bccl/Ced/Tc/Enit-12/2026-27/344 Dated 20.08.2026
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing, mixing and applying SBR polymer (of approved make) modified Cement mortar in proportion of 1:4 (1 cement: 4 graded coarse sand with polymer minimum 2% by wt. of cement used) as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge. 25 mm average thickness in 2 layers. |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) |
| 3 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. |
| 4 | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect. SBR Polymer (@10% of cement weight) modified cementitious bond coat @ 2.2 kg cement per sqm of surface area mixed with specified proportion of approved polymer |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) |
| 6 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 7 | Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface : Water thinnable cement primer |
| 8 | Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade: Old work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm) over existing cement paint surface |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work |
| 10 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. |
| 11 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) |
| 12 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 110 mm diameter |
| 13 | Providing and fixing unplasticised -PVC pipe clips of approved design to unplasticised - PVC rain water pipes, nailed with M.S. screws of required length etc. complete. 110 mm |
| 14 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Bend 87.5°. 110 mm bend |
| 15 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Shoe (Plain). 110 mm Shoe |
| 16 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 75 mm diameter |
| 17 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Single tee with door 75x75x75 mm |
| 18 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Single tee with door 110x110x110 mm |
| 19 | Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture |
| 20 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender