Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57124073

Construction Of Additional Room (Acadamic Block) Additional Room (Administrative Block) In Diet Mahasamund, Distt-Mahasamund(C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.54 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Additional Room (Acadamic Block) Additional Room (Administrative Block) In Diet Mahasamund, Distt-Mahasamund(C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57124073
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.54 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of Additional Room (Acadamic Block) Additional Room (Administrative Block) In Diet Mahasamund, Distt-Mahasamund(C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198038
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.54 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.16 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1130562575906033314_198038_NEW 2.doc
2175363008581595670_198038_A_ 2.doc
51892547866273890_19051_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
664542708450473588_198038_e-procurement formet.doc
bb80260b-82bf-47eb-aba7-5e5e9d1b3853.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1130562575906033314_198038_NEW 2.doc

doc

2175363008581595670_198038_A_ 2.doc

pdf

51892547866273890_19051_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

664542708450473588_198038_e-procurement formet.doc

html

bb80260b-82bf-47eb-aba7-5e5e9d1b3853.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders