Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57123681

Tender For Re-Construction Of Road From Connecting Links To Pwd Road At Chautala (Vt) (Road Id 10758) Ccb In Km. 0.00 To 0.375 And 1.575 To 2.94 In Sirsa Istt. Damaged By Phe Department

Issued by Government Departments · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
1.63 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3.28 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Re-Construction Of Road From Connecting Links To Pwd Road At Chautala (Vt) (Road Id 10758) Ccb In Km. 0.00 To 0.375 And 1.575 To 2.94 In Sirsa Istt. Damaged By Phe Department

BOQ

Name of Work:- Re-Construction of road from Connecting Links to PWD Road at Chautala (VT) (Road ID 10758) CCB in km. 0.00 to 0.375 and 1.575 to 2.94 in Sirsa istt. Damaged by PHE Department
Sl. No. Item Description
1Re-Construction of road from Connecting Links to PWD Road at Chautala (VT) (Road ID 10758) CCB in km. 0.00 to 0.375 and 1.575 to 2.94 in Sirsa Distt. Damaged by PHE Department Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123681
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.63 Crore
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Re-Construction Of Road From Connecting Links To Pwd Road At Chautala (Vt) (Road Id 10758) Ccb In Km. 0.00 To 0.375 And 1.575 To 2.94 In Sirsa Istt. Damaged By Phe Department
Basic Detail
Tender No 20263C4706CF 1E0C 4E05 9076 F321774F6567632BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.63 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 3.28 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
04161641-1ce9-42b0-a6d5-565431ec4d6f.html
AD0167331.pdf
BOQ_622028.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04161641-1ce9-42b0-a6d5-565431ec4d6f.html

pdf

AD0167331.pdf

xls

BOQ_622028.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders