Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57123609

Tender For Construction Of General Choupal In Village Guhna Mp Lad

Issued by Local Bodies · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
8.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
42017
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of General Choupal In Village Guhna Mp Lad

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 Re-call. Date 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL CHOUPAL IN VILLAGE GUHNA MP LAD
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Sub Division Engineer, Panchayati Raj, Sonipat Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL CHOUPAL IN VILLAGE GUHNA MP LAD Contract No: Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Name of Work Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated RateinRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without TaxesinRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL CHOUPAL IN VILLAGE GUHNA MP LAD Total in Figures 840340.08 840340.08 INR Eight Lakh Forty Thousand Three Hundred & Forty and Paise Eight Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123609
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of General Choupal In Village Guhna Mp Lad
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026A6608DDD D868 4EC6 9F55 E9244C6B43521998DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 42017
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0174403.pdf
BOQ_621675.xls
f9074681-59a7-48d1-b35c-30e81307f19a.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0174403.pdf

xls

BOQ_621675.xls

html

f9074681-59a7-48d1-b35c-30e81307f19a.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders