Tender For Construction Of Additional Two Lane Road Under The Flyover Cum Drain On The Edge Of The Road Cum Provision Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Barriers Cum Provision Of Lighting On The Additional Road In Panipat City On Nh-44.
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Additional Two Lane Road Under The Flyover Cum Drain On The Edge Of The Road Cum Provision Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Barriers Cum Provision Of Lighting On The Additional Road In Panipat City On Nh-44.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | `SITC of DIN Type Astronomical Digital Time Switch with 1 CO:Astronomical programmable every 1 minute, backup of 6 years , 28 memory locations, currently capacity 16 Amp, with one changover, total 28 programsMake: Indo Asian/L and T/C and S |
| 2 | P and F Contactor as per NS MNX 125 with 5 years warranty Make: Make: Indo Asian/L and T/C and S |
| 3 | Laser Cutting Design (Per Sqm) |
| 4 | 90watt LED Street light fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body (System lumen efficacy greater then or equal to 120 not more then 135 lm/Watt Supplying, installation, Testing and Commissioning of Street light LED fixture powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body with driver as per the requirement with Driver efficiency )85%, Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, freq 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -15 deg to 50 deg centigrade, internal surge protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency )85%,THD ( 10% as per IEC 61000-3-2 , P. F.=0.95, IP66,IK-10, CRI )80, under voltage and over voltage protection, EMI- EMC As per CISPR 15 , lenses for beam angle as per IESNA type I/II/III as per the width of the road and the project requirement., suitable to fit in up to 65mm dia pipe, life time (LED,Driver and electrical circuitry) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6000°K/6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM(Standard Deviation Color Matching) (5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/c connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy =120 (135 lm/Watt output . LM79 and LM80 Test report from NABL lab for all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminum housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). Note: The said description of LED Street Light is taken from amended HSR CHANDIGARH, MONDAY, APRIL 13, 2026 (HSR No. 23.28.13.14) but the said item is not reflection on HEWP portal. So taken as an NS item. Make: Surya/Bajaj/Havells/Phillips/Jaquar/Hallonix |
| 5 | Providing and installing M30 Grade RCC Drain Channel complete with cover slab |
| 6 | Construction of additional two lane road under the flyover Cum drain on the edge of the road Cum provision of RCC barriers Cum provision of lighting on the additional road in Panipat city on NH-44. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender