Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57123581

Tender For 5 No. Various Odr Roads Road Id 2750, 11374, 2727, 2743, 8418 Under Work Programme 2026-27 Under Head-5054 In Mahendergarh Constituency In Mahendergarh District (G-1)

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
3.73 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
7.46 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 5 No. Various Odr Roads Road Id 2750, 11374, 2727, 2743, 8418 Under Work Programme 2026-27 Under Head-5054 In Mahendergarh Constituency In Mahendergarh District (G-1)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123581
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.73 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for 5 No. Various Odr Roads Road Id 2750, 11374, 2727, 2743, 8418 Under Work Programme 2026-27 Under Head-5054 In Mahendergarh Constituency In Mahendergarh District (G-1)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E9287052 B043 45EF 901C F07523FA291D649BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.73 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 7.46 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0174659.pdf
BOQ_621925.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
969c381b-dcf2-4bb8-851b-dfbef8dc190d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0174659.pdf

xls

BOQ_621925.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

969c381b-dcf2-4bb8-851b-dfbef8dc190d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders