Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57123425

Tender For Expression Of Interest (Eoi) For Franchisee-Ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Hisar, Jind Oa And Delhi Ba Of Haryana Telecom Circle

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Expression Of Interest (Eoi) For Franchisee-Ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Hisar, Jind Oa And Delhi Ba Of Haryana Telecom Circle

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123425
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Expression Of Interest (Eoi) For Franchisee-Ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Hisar, Jind Oa And Delhi Ba Of Haryana Telecom Circle
Basic Detail
Tender No HRCO-23/11/22/2026-MM HR CO/ 785388
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 4.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
56baecd1-b9e0-4c55-b002-e0d4934659f0.html
EOI127L.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

56baecd1-b9e0-4c55-b002-e0d4934659f0.html

pdf

EOI127L.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders