Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 42 days TDR #57123160

Auction Sale of Property - (a) Land Measuring 16B-12 B being332/1659 share out of 82B-19B comprisediin khewat No.53/50, Khatoni no.64,Kittas-23.B. Land measuring 0B-17 B being 17/103share out of 5B-3B comprised in KhewatNo.54/51, Khatoni No.65,

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kurukshetra, Haryana
Tender Value
2.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Oct 2026
42 days left
EMD
23.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Kurukshetra → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - (a) Land Measuring 16B-12 B being332/1659 share out of 82B-19B comprisediin khewat No.53/50, Khatoni no.64,Kittas-23.B. Land measuring 0B-17 B being 17/103share out of 5B-3B comprised in KhewatNo.54/51, Khatoni No.65, Kittas-2C. Land measuring 7B-7B being 147/2111out of land measuring 105B-11Bcomprised in Khewat No.56/52 KhatoniNo.67, Kittas-29.D Land measuring 7B-6B being 1/8 out ofland measuring 58B-9B comprised inKhewat No.57/53, Khatoni No.68, Kittas-14Agriculture Land Measuring 32B-2BSituated at village, Halalpur, Teh. Ladwa,Distt. Kurukshetra

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123160
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.30 Crore
LAST DATE 13-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - (a) Land Measuring 16B-12 B being332/1659 share out of 82B-19B comprisediin khewat No.53/50, Khatoni no.64,Kittas-23.B. Land measuring 0B-17 B being 17/103share out of 5B-3B comprised in KhewatNo.54/51, Khatoni No.65, Kittas-2C. Land measuring 7B-7B being 147/2111out of land measuring 105B-11Bcomprised in Khewat No.56/52 KhatoniNo.67, Kittas-29.D Land measuring 7B-6B being 1/8 out ofland measuring 58B-9B comprised inKhewat No.57/53, Khatoni No.68, Kittas-14Agriculture Land Measuring 32B-2BSituated at village, Halalpur, Teh. Ladwa,Distt. Kurukshetra
Basic Detail
Tender No 238396
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Kurukshetra
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Jul 2026
Submission Date 13 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fcf3bae4-0784-485b-af6e-99deced00a3c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 42 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

fcf3bae4-0784-485b-af6e-99deced00a3c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders