Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57123150

Auction Sale of Property - Lot No 1 - All that piece and parcel of property bearing Gala Nos. 8 and 9 carpet area on ground floor and first floor admeasuring 684.00 sq.fts equivalent to 63.55 sq.mtrs each total admeasuring 2736.00 sq.fts equivalent t

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
8 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Lot No 1 - All that piece and parcel of property bearing Gala Nos. 8 and 9 carpet area on ground floor and first floor admeasuring 684.00 sq.fts equivalent to 63.55 sq.mtrs each total admeasuring 2736.00 sq.fts equivalent to 254.02 sq.mtrs and F.S.I on 2nd floor admeasuring 684.00 sq.fts equivalent to 63.55 sq.mtrs each total admeasuring 127.01 (without slab incomplete construction), together with undivided proportionate share in land admeasuring 193.50 sq.mtrs of building known as Ever Shine-B out of Ever Shine-A and Ever Shine-B situated on the land bearing R.S.No. 372/Part-1 admeasuring Hector 0-18Are 57sq.mtrs of Village Karvad, Sub District Taluka Vapi, District Valsad stands in the name of Mr. Dhanpatraj Lalchand Jain, morefully described in Sale Deed No. 8722 dated 05-10-2016 of Sub Registrar Office - Pardi and bounded onNorth: Property bearing Gala No. 7 South: Land bearing Survey No. 301 East: CanalWest: Internal Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123150
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Indian Bank Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Lot No 1 - All that piece and parcel of property bearing Gala Nos. 8 and 9 carpet area on ground floor and first floor admeasuring 684.00 sq.fts equivalent to 63.55 sq.mtrs each total admeasuring 2736.00 sq.fts equivalent to 254.02 sq.mtrs and F.S.I on 2nd floor admeasuring 684.00 sq.fts equivalent to 63.55 sq.mtrs each total admeasuring 127.01 (without slab incomplete construction), together with undivided proportionate share in land admeasuring 193.50 sq.mtrs of building known as Ever Shine-B out of Ever Shine-A and Ever Shine-B situated on the land bearing R.S.No. 372/Part-1 admeasuring Hector 0-18Are 57sq.mtrs of Village Karvad, Sub District Taluka Vapi, District Valsad stands in the name of Mr. Dhanpatraj Lalchand Jain, morefully described in Sale Deed No. 8722 dated 05-10-2016 of Sub Registrar Office - Pardi and bounded onNorth: Property bearing Gala No. 7 South: Land bearing Survey No. 301 East: CanalWest: Internal Road
Basic Detail
Tender No 238307
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
605e26c356945c22835055816008a5df.pdf
77739fd4dec189ef4e9eee04f04e62c9.pdf
7b774c5dbb8fd85b4aee9ab7f9ba5292.pdf
887e8d8a-2209-4efb-8ca7-6dd81f60243b.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

605e26c356945c22835055816008a5df.pdf

pdf

77739fd4dec189ef4e9eee04f04e62c9.pdf

pdf

7b774c5dbb8fd85b4aee9ab7f9ba5292.pdf

html

887e8d8a-2209-4efb-8ca7-6dd81f60243b.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders