Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 51 days TDR #57123114

Auction Sale of Property - Agricultural land measuring 39Kanal-01Marla situated within the revenue estate of Village Chhichhrana (Hadbast No. 55), Tehsil Israna & Distt. Panipat, detailed as under:-a) Land measuring 03Kanal- 16Marla being 1/3 share

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
1.45 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Oct 2026
51 days left
EMD
14.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Agricultural land measuring 39Kanal-01Marla situated within the revenue estate of Village Chhichhrana (Hadbast No. 55), Tehsil Israna & Distt. Panipat, detailed as under:-a) Land measuring 03Kanal- 16Marla being 1/3 share out of land 11Kanal-10Maria comprised in Khewat No. 78/70, Khatoni No. 116, Rect No. 91, Killa No. 13/2(2-9), 18/1(3-16), 23/2(5-5). B) Land measuring 03Kanal-03Marla being 1/3 share of out of land 09Kanal- 09Marla comprised in Khewat No. 77/69, khatoni No.115, Rect No. 106, Killa No. 3/2(7-5), 4/1(2-4).C) Land measuring 32Kanal-02Marla being 1/3 share out of 96 Kanal-06 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 252/228, Khatoni No. 397, Rect No. 91, Killa No. 5(8-0), 6(8- 0), 7(8-0), 3 8/1(1-4), 15(8-0), 16(8-0), 25(7- 2). Rect No. 94, Killa No. 11(8-0), 12(8-0), 13(8-0), 18(8-0), 19(8-0), 20(8-0).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123114
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.45 Crore
LAST DATE 21-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uco Bank
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Agricultural land measuring 39Kanal-01Marla situated within the revenue estate of Village Chhichhrana (Hadbast No. 55), Tehsil Israna & Distt. Panipat, detailed as under:-a) Land measuring 03Kanal- 16Marla being 1/3 share out of land 11Kanal-10Maria comprised in Khewat No. 78/70, Khatoni No. 116, Rect No. 91, Killa No. 13/2(2-9), 18/1(3-16), 23/2(5-5). B) Land measuring 03Kanal-03Marla being 1/3 share of out of land 09Kanal- 09Marla comprised in Khewat No. 77/69, khatoni No.115, Rect No. 106, Killa No. 3/2(7-5), 4/1(2-4).C) Land measuring 32Kanal-02Marla being 1/3 share out of 96 Kanal-06 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 252/228, Khatoni No. 397, Rect No. 91, Killa No. 5(8-0), 6(8- 0), 7(8-0), 3 8/1(1-4), 15(8-0), 16(8-0), 25(7- 2). Rect No. 94, Killa No. 11(8-0), 12(8-0), 13(8-0), 18(8-0), 19(8-0), 20(8-0).
Basic Detail
Tender No 238432
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 07 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.45 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b4ac89fd-549b-41a8-b5f0-9d964fd39dae.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 07, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 51 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b4ac89fd-549b-41a8-b5f0-9d964fd39dae.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders