Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 16 days TDR #57123099

Auction Sale of Property - All the Piece And Parcel of Construction of Flat No. 245, Admeasuring Carpet area of Sq. Mtr. 74.3224 i.e., 800 Sq. Ft. Buildup area Sq. Mtr. 92.903 i.e., 1000 Sq. Ft. On First Floor in Sai Bhumi Apartment, Within The Limit

Issued by Private Organizations · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
4 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All the Piece And Parcel of Construction of Flat No. 245, Admeasuring Carpet area of Sq. Mtr. 74.3224 i.e., 800 Sq. Ft. Buildup area Sq. Mtr. 92.903 i.e., 1000 Sq. Ft. On First Floor in Sai Bhumi Apartment, Within The Limits Of Municipal Corporation Bilaspur, Ward No 37 Shankar Nagar Ward, Block Bilha, RI Circle Tehsil And District Bilaspur (C.G)-495224, Land Bearing Revenue Part Of Survey No 733, 734/2, 735, 734/3, 743/2, 744/2, 737. 742/1, 742/3, 743/4, Sheet No 06, Block No 10, Plot No 91,92,93,167 Total Area 3.89 Acre, Situated At Mouja Torwa, Patwari Circle No 22/28. And Bounded:-East: Flat No.246, West: Flat No.244, North: Open Sky Space, South: Corridor/Passage Area Possession Status: Symbolic Possession

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57123099
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hdb Financial Services Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All the Piece And Parcel of Construction of Flat No. 245, Admeasuring Carpet area of Sq. Mtr. 74.3224 i.e., 800 Sq. Ft. Buildup area Sq. Mtr. 92.903 i.e., 1000 Sq. Ft. On First Floor in Sai Bhumi Apartment, Within The Limits Of Municipal Corporation Bilaspur, Ward No 37 Shankar Nagar Ward, Block Bilha, RI Circle Tehsil And District Bilaspur (C.G)-495224, Land Bearing Revenue Part Of Survey No 733, 734/2, 735, 734/3, 743/2, 744/2, 737. 742/1, 742/3, 743/4, Sheet No 06, Block No 10, Plot No 91,92,93,167 Total Area 3.89 Acre, Situated At Mouja Torwa, Patwari Circle No 22/28. And Bounded:-East: Flat No.246, West: Flat No.244, North: Open Sky Space, South: Corridor/Passage Area Possession Status: Symbolic Possession
Basic Detail
Tender No 238401
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf
4b2be574-b8df-4ae1-9120-48b4b780f951.html
d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf

html

4b2be574-b8df-4ae1-9120-48b4b780f951.html

pdf

d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders