Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57122897

Tender For PROPOSED RENOVATION OF SUB CENTRE AT VILLAGE:DUNGAR ,TA : KAMREJ, DIST.SURAT

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

PROPOSED RENOVATION OF SUB CENTRE AT VILLAGE:DUNGAR ,TA : KAMREJ, DIST.SURAT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57122897
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description PROPOSED RENOVATION OF SUB CENTRE AT VILLAGE:DUNGAR ,TA : KAMREJ, DIST.SURAT
Basic Detail
Tender No 07 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 2200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.0NITRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf
1.0PutToTenderRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf
13371338RANDBpanchayatSuratNGP.pdf
2.SBDRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf
3.0SpecificationRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf
3.1BuildingSpecificationBook.pdf
CamScanner0409202515.03.58.pdf
DMO287601May2025273.pdf
f1b224ef8f3a41bcbe9b4c617dbe95ee.html
GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
0NITRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA

1.0NITRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf

0PutToTenderRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA

1.0PutToTenderRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf

pdf

13371338RANDBpanchayatSuratNGP.pdf

SBDRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA

2.SBDRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf

0SpecificationRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA

3.0SpecificationRENOVATIONOFSUBCENTREATVILLAGEDUNGARA.pdf

1BuildingSpecificationBook

3.1BuildingSpecificationBook.pdf

03

CamScanner0409202515.03.58.pdf

pdf

DMO287601May2025273.pdf

html

f1b224ef8f3a41bcbe9b4c617dbe95ee.html

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders