Tender For Civil Work Construction of Canal Structure on Vadodara - Padra - Jambusar Road at Ch. 19/900 and 28/800, Ta. Padra, Dist. Vadodara
Tender Value
6.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
6.62 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
12000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Construction of Canal Structure on Vadodara - Padra - Jambusar Road at Ch. 19/900 and 28/800, Ta. Padra, Dist. Vadodara
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender