Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57122816

Tender For SJMMSVY RCC Road construction work in Akwada Somnathnagar-4, Akwada Ward, Ghogha Circle

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
13200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

RCC Road construction work in Akwada Somnathnagar-4, Akwada Ward, Ghogha Circle

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57122816
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation
Work Description RCC Road construction work in Akwada Somnathnagar-4, Akwada Ward, Ghogha Circle
Basic Detail
Tender No BMC - ROAD / E-31/ 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 13.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 13200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AntiBlacklistingNoLitigationsAffidavit.pdf
E31BOQ.pdf
E31NIT.pdf
e5624e31a85c4a3e80cd46ddfd961ac4.html
RoadAgencyCheckListANDDetailFormEng19522.xlsx
RoadDeptBMCSpecificationCondition8924.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AntiBlacklistingNoLitigationsAffidavit.pdf

pdf

E31BOQ.pdf

pdf

E31NIT.pdf

html

e5624e31a85c4a3e80cd46ddfd961ac4.html

xlsx

RoadAgencyCheckListANDDetailFormEng19522.xlsx

pdf

RoadDeptBMCSpecificationCondition8924.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders