Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57122700

Tender For Laying Drainage Line At 10 Chal, In Ward No.29D

Issued by Local Bodies · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
8.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
8450
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
415
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Laying Drainage Line At 10 Chal, In Ward No.29D

BOQ

Name of Work:- प्रभाग क्र.29 ड मध्ये, १० चाळ येथे ड्रेनेज लाईन टाकणे
Sl. No. Item Description
1as per tender abstract Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57122700
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pune Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Laying Drainage Line At 10 Chal, In Ward No.29D
Basic Detail
Tender No PMC/ZONE-3/2026-27/ WARJE-KARVENAGAR/343
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 415
EMD 8450
Exemption Not Available
Document List
343-2026-27.pdf
BOQ_2276410.xls
dd35c79a-57ad-457b-a5c1-9767dd10dcfe.html
NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (56).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

343-2026-27.pdf

xls

BOQ_2276410.xls

html

dd35c79a-57ad-457b-a5c1-9767dd10dcfe.html

pdf

NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (56).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders