Tender For Lift Irrigation / Dewatering Scheme Waskura-B -Augmentation Of 310 M Delivery Pipe, Valves And 60 Hp Motor At Lift Irrigation / Dewatering Station Waskura Ganderbal.--- Est. Rs. 1417991.00
Tender Value
14.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
28360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Lift Irrigation / Dewatering Scheme Waskura-B -Augmentation Of 310 M Delivery Pipe, Valves And 60 Hp Motor At Lift Irrigation / Dewatering Station Waskura Ganderbal.--- Est. Rs. 1417991.00
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of 168.3 mm OD 4.5 mm thick MS pipes for carrying irrigation water supply from as an extension of existing delivery pipeline to the proposed distribution point.The pipes shall be ERW ISI mark MS and as per below specifications:As per specifications mentioned in Annexure B, S. No. 01 |
| 2 | Fabrication, supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of complete outlet assembly for distribution of water from the main pipeline, comprising fabrication and installation of 150 mm × 150 mm M.S. fabricated tee of suitable thickness matching the main pipeline, 01 No. 150 mm dia flanged dismantling joint, 150 mm dia M.S. outlet pipe (approx. 02 Mtr long) complete with M.S. flanges, rubber insertion gaskets, nuts and bolts, welding, cutting, alignment, painting, testing and commissioning all complete. |
| 3 | Providing and fitting of 150 mm dia PN 10 non-rising stem C.I double flanged sluice valve conforming to IS-14846 including jointing & testing with cost of jointing material such as bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. all complete. (Make: Zoloto/As per EOI/Substantially Equivalent) |
| 4 | Providing and welding of steel plate (MS) flanges of nominal pressure rating 1.0 MPa as per IS 6392 with nominal size 150 mm |
| 5 | Providing and fitting of carbon steel Fasteners of assorted size. |
| 6 | Providing, supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of 60 HP (45 kW), 1470 RPM, 415 V, 3-phase, 50 Hz squirrel cage induction motor, foot mounted (B3), IE2 efficiency class with efficiency not less than 90% at rated load, TEFC, IP55 enclosure, insulation Class F, continuous duty (S1), complete with flexible tyre/pin bush coupling (suitable for the exisiting 200 x 250 mm horizontal centrifugal pump) along with of coupling guard, foundation bolts, shims, alignment, testing and commissioning, conforming to IS 12615 and IS/IEC 60034, complete in all respects. (Make: KEC/ABB/GEC/CGL/ As per EOI/Substantially Equivalent) |
| 7 | Providing, supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of 60 HP Star-Delta Starter suitable for 60 HP (45 kW), 415 V, 3-phase, 50 Hz squirrel cage induction motor, comprising heavy-duty air-break contactors (main, star and delta) of L&T/Schneider/Siemens/ABB/Havells or equivalent approved make, thermal overload relay, electronic star-delta timer, control transformer, HRC fuses/MCB, ammeter, voltmeter, current transformers, RYB indicating lamps, push buttons, copper busbars, internal wiring, cable alleys, powder-coated CRCA sheet steel cubicle, terminal blocks and cable glands, complete with testing and commissioning. |
| 8 | Providing and fitting of 35 sqmm XLPE insulated, 1100V single core armoured industrial copper cable conforming to IS 7098(Preferred make: Finolex/ Gloster/ Havells/ KEI/ Polycab/As per EOI/Substantially Equivalent) |
| 9 | SITC of 80 mm dia Double Orifice Air Release Valve, PN10, with ductile iron body, stainless steel float and internal parts, epoxy coated, complete with 80 mm dia sluice valve, M.S. connecting pipe, flanges, rubber insertion gaskets, nuts, bolts and washers, erection, testing and commissioning all complete (Make: Kirloskar/ Zoloto/ L&T/ As per EOI/Substantially Equivalent) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender