Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57120206

Tender For Modernization Of Munad Guffan Irrigation Scheme For Enhanced Irrigation Efficiency, Ladh Amount Of Work:- 10.00 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Shopian, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shopian → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Modernization Of Munad Guffan Irrigation Scheme For Enhanced Irrigation Efficiency, Ladh Amount Of Work:- 10.00 Lacs

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 22-Aug-2026 corrigendum Other 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Modernization of Munad Guffan Irrigation Scheme for enhanced Irrigation efficiency, Ladh Amount of Work:- 10.00 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil
2Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil :
3Dumping stone excluding cost of stones. in Horizontal on level
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
6Hand-packing stones in wire-crates; excluding cost of crates and stones
7Supply of B.A wire/crate mesh of specified size 16'x16' with mesh size 4\\"x4\\" with Dia.of wire as 4mm including testing of same material and production of necessary testing report from any other testing agency approved by Govt as directed by Engineer incharge.(Including all sorts of carriage)
8Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing, flume Horizontal beam ISMC75, M.S Plate 4mm thick, Gate ISMC 75,ISA 45x45x4, ISA50x50x6 Guide rails, MS Plate 4mm thick
9Supply of Nallah Stones
10Carriage of material by Mechanical Transport .Sand avg lead of 20kms
1120mm agg. Avg lead of 20kms
12Cement avg. lead of 10kms
13Nallah Stones avg. lead of 10kms
14Steel avg. lead of 10kms
15Extra carrriage of Materails by Head Load of 200MSand
1620mm agg.
17Nallah Stones
18Cement Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57120206
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Flood Control Department
Work Description Tender for Modernization Of Munad Guffan Irrigation Scheme For Enhanced Irrigation Efficiency, Ladh Amount Of Work:- 10.00 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No eNIT 22 of 2025-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shopian
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1074754.xls
da85d332-2d05-479a-bb6a-eadae9b54bb7.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1074754.xls

html

da85d332-2d05-479a-bb6a-eadae9b54bb7.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders