Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57118965

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electric Industries make IPS (12 nos.) installed over Lucknow Division of Northern Railway for 36 (Thirty-Six) months

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
38.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
76400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electric Industries Make Ips (12 Nos.) Installed Over Lucknow Division Of Northern Railway For 36 (Thirty-Six) Months , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Including Replacement/ Servicing Of Various Cards/ Modules Of Ips Of Make - Electric Industries. This Includes The Preventive Maintenance, Attending And Rectification Of Failures During Emergency. This Amc Includes Replacement/ Repairing Of All Types Of Defective Cards/ Modules During Amc Period As Per Terms And Condition Of Amc. (12 Number Ips For 36 Months =12 X 36 = 432 Number Months).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57118965
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electric Industries Make Ips (12 Nos.) Installed Over Lucknow Division Of Northern Railway For 36 (Thirty-Six) Months , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Including Replacement/ Servicing Of Various Cards/ Modules Of Ips Of Make - Electric Industries. This Includes The Preventive Maintenance, Attending And Rectification Of Failures During Emergency. This Amc Includes Replacement/ Repairing Of All Types Of Defective Cards/ Modules During Amc Period As Per Terms And Condition Of Amc. (12 Number Ips For 36 Months =12 X 36 = 432 Number Months).
Basic Detail
Tender No 106-Sig-Tender-32-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 38.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1b351d40-20a4-480a-9a7f-7b8ae819e2fa.pdf
ACSGCC22-231to6.pdf
ACSNo.12Dt.13.08.2026.pdf
GCCACS111.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipno7-10.pdf
GCC_April-2022_1.pdf
TD-32-2026-27AMCIPSElectricindustry_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1b351d40-20a4-480a-9a7f-7b8ae819e2fa.pdf

pdf

ACSGCC22-231to6.pdf

12Dt

ACSNo.12Dt.13.08.2026.pdf

pdf

GCCACS111.pdf

pdf

GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipno7-10.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022_1.pdf

pdf

TD-32-2026-27AMCIPSElectricindustry_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders