Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57118836

1.Estimate for Utility shifting of S&T assets in connection with Platform Raising of SIRHIND JN Station under Gati Shakti UMB.(2). Estimate for Utility shifting of S&T assets in connection with Platform Raising of ABOHAR Station under Gati Shakti UMB

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
59.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1.18 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 1.Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Sirhind Jn Station Under Gati Shakti Umb.(2). Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Abohar Station Under Gati Shakti Umb. (3). Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Nangal Dam Station Under Gati Shakti Umb. (4). Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Sangrur Station Under Gati Shakti Umb.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57118836
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 59.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for 1.Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Sirhind Jn Station Under Gati Shakti Umb.(2). Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Abohar Station Under Gati Shakti Umb. (3). Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Nangal Dam Station Under Gati Shakti Umb. (4). Estimate For Utility Shifting Of S&T Assets In Connection With Platform Raising Of Sangrur Station Under Gati Shakti Umb.
Basic Detail
Tender No OT-26-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 59.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.18 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
19efd0ec-fe5b-4c46-844b-1095174b5055.pdf
generalconditionofplatformraising1.pdf
JPO3.pdf
scopeofworkTechnicalspecificationplatformraising1.pdf
STD-2022withAmndt1-111.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

19efd0ec-fe5b-4c46-844b-1095174b5055.pdf

pdf

generalconditionofplatformraising1.pdf

pdf

JPO3.pdf

pdf

scopeofworkTechnicalspecificationplatformraising1.pdf

pdf

STD-2022withAmndt1-111.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders