Supply Of Control Transformer, 415/110V AC, 200VA, suitable for M/s. SIDWAL or M/s. INTEC Corporation Make roof mounted packaged AC unit for three phase electric locomotives and confirming to RDSO Specn. No.-RDSO/2007/EL/SPEC/ 0055 ( Rev.-2).
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
36
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Supply Of control transformer, 415/110v ac, 200va, suitable for m/s. sidwal or m/s. intec corporation make roof mounted packaged ac unit for three phase electric locomotives and confirming to rdso specn. no.-rdso/2007/el/spec/ 0055 ( rev.-2).
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender