Railways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57117953

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - General Furnishing, Carpentry, Plumbing, Painting And Passenger Amenity Attention Work Round The Clock In Coaches At Mmct Coaching Depot During Primary, Secondary Str Maintenance For The Period Of 02 Yea

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
9.78 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
6.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - General Furnishing, Carpentry, Plumbing, Painting And Passenger Amenity Attention Work Round The Clock In Coaches At Mmct Coaching Depot During Primary, Secondary Str Maintenance For The Period Of 02 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57117953
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.78 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - General Furnishing, Carpentry, Plumbing, Painting And Passenger Amenity Attention Work Round The Clock In Coaches At Mmct Coaching Depot During Primary, Secondary Str Maintenance For The Period Of 02 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942957
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.78 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.39 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d2f6018e-36af-428b-a4b0-c3ba7877135f.pdf
1787224623.pdf
1787224628.pdf
1787224633.pdf
1787224638.pdf
1787224645.pdf
1787224654.pdf
1787224659.pdf
1787224665.pdf
1787224671.pdf
1787224676.pdf
1787224683.pdf
AmenityGeM_0f4c0536-8589-499c-8c2e1787225269212_srcdoict.mmct.pdf
AmenityGeM_941bc1df-4209-4253-83d81787225247418_srcdoict.mmct.pdf
AmenityGeM_f6a9408c-ad1f-4872-9ce91787225294968_srcdoict.mmct.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d2f6018e-36af-428b-a4b0-c3ba7877135f.pdf

pdf

1787224623.pdf

pdf

1787224628.pdf

pdf

1787224633.pdf

pdf

1787224638.pdf

pdf

1787224645.pdf

pdf

1787224654.pdf

pdf

1787224659.pdf

pdf

1787224665.pdf

pdf

1787224671.pdf

pdf

1787224676.pdf

pdf

1787224683.pdf

mmct

AmenityGeM_0f4c0536-8589-499c-8c2e1787225269212_srcdoict.mmct.pdf

mmct

AmenityGeM_941bc1df-4209-4253-83d81787225247418_srcdoict.mmct.pdf

mmct

AmenityGeM_f6a9408c-ad1f-4872-9ce91787225294968_srcdoict.mmct.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders