Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57117888

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Rewinding And Repairing Of 3 Phase Submersible Pump 415V Up To 40Kw Required For 3 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant At Nagarnar Near Jagdalpur Chhattisga

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
37000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Rewinding And Repairing Of 3 Phase Submersible Pump 415V Up To 40Kw Required For 3 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant At Nagarnar Near Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh; As Per Tender; As.. - Upto 3.7 Kw , Above 3.7 Kw And Upto 5.5 Kw , Above 5.5 Kw And Upto 7.5 Kw , Above 7.5 Kw And Upto 11 Kw , Above 11 Kw And Upto 15 Kw , Above 15 Kw And Upto 18.5 Kw , Above 18.5 Kw And Upto 22 Kw , Above 22 Kw And Upto 30 Kw , Above 30 Kw And Upto 40 Kw

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Upto 3.7 KWUpto 3.7 KW
2Above 3.7 KW and Upto 5.5 KWAbove 3.7 KW and Upto 5.5 KW
3Above 5.5 KW and Upto 7.5 KWAbove 5.5 KW and Upto 7.5 KW
4Above 7.5 KW and Upto 11 KWAbove 7.5 KW and Upto 11 KW
5Above 11 KW and Upto 15 KWAbove 11 KW and Upto 15 KW
6Above 15 KW and Upto 18.5 KWAbove 15 KW and Upto 18.5 KW
7Above 18.5 KW and Upto 22 KWAbove 18.5 KW and Upto 22 KW
8Above 22 KW and Upto 30 KWAbove 22 KW and Upto 30 KW
9Above 30 KW and Upto 40 KWAbove 30 KW and Upto 40 KW

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57117888
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Rewinding And Repairing Of 3 Phase Submersible Pump 415V Up To 40Kw Required For 3 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant At Nagarnar Near Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh; As Per Tender; As.. - Upto 3.7 Kw , Above 3.7 Kw And Upto 5.5 Kw , Above 5.5 Kw And Upto 7.5 Kw , Above 7.5 Kw And Upto 11 Kw , Above 11 Kw And Upto 15 Kw , Above 15 Kw And Upto 18.5 Kw , Above 18.5 Kw And Upto 22 Kw , Above 22 Kw And Upto 30 Kw , Above 30 Kw And Upto 40 Kw
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942379
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9a5806ef-1eab-44d1-921b-9c716737d071.pdf
1787222305.pdf
1787222309.pdf
1787222312.pdf
1787222320.pdf
1787222929.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a5806ef-1eab-44d1-921b-9c716737d071.pdf

pdf

1787222305.pdf

pdf

1787222309.pdf

pdf

1787222312.pdf

pdf

1787222320.pdf

xlsx

1787222929.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders